Privacy Policy

Warner Street Practice Chiropody, Podiatry and Complementarty Therapy based in Accrington we cover Blackburn, Haslingden, Rawtenstall, Whalley, Clitheroe Great Harwood


We provide our services to the entire region, chiropodist Accrington,chiropody Accrington,podiatry,Bio-mechanics,Reflexology,Bowen Therapy, Medical Foot Acupuncture,Reiki, Massage, Counselling EFT,Complementary Therapies,CCS Foot Care products,Aromatherapy products,chiropody Accrington,chiropody Blackburn,chiropody Rossendale,chiropody clitheroe,chiropody valley,chiropody haslingden,chiropody rawtenstall,chiropodist haslingden.chiropodist blackburn,chiropodist whalley,chiropodist padiham,chiropody padiham


Chiropody, Podiatry, Complementary Therapies in Accrington

To book an appointment or for more information on any of the services we provide,

please contact us by phone: 01254 875007 or email:  

info@warnerstreetpractice.co.uk for appointments via email please allow at least 48hrs, cancellations via email must give 24hrs notice.


Address:   27 Warner Street, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 1HN.


We are open six days a week Monday to Saturday and also offer evening appointments.

Chiropody | Podiatry | Massage Therapy | Reflexology | Reiki |

 Bowen Therapy | Counselling | EFT | Accrington | Complimentary Therapy | Chiropodist


Copyright 2013 © Warner Street Practice. Designed by:                                                 Terms & Conditions | Privacy - Data Protection Policy

Registered Member

Tel: 01254 875 007

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google Bookmarks Share via e-mail Print
Privacy Policy - Data Protection

The Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) regulates the use of personal data', essentially any information about identifiable living individuals. As a ' data controller' under the Act, we (Warner Street Practice) must comply with its requirements.


The records covered by the Act include all computer records and, since 1 January 2005, the Freedom of Information Act has extended the type of paper files that come within the Act for public bodies, so that any personal data kept in a paper file is now covered.


The Act's eight principles establish enforceable standards for obtaining, holding, using or disclosing information. The Act also requires appropriate security arrangements to be in place to protect personal data and gives individuals the right to access personal information held about them.


As part of our statutory obligations, we are required to register, or notify the Information Commissioner annually of any processing of personal information. The notification covers all Warner Street Practice’s activities that involve processing personal information.


What personal information does Warner Street Practice hold?


We collect and use certain types of information about people we deal with as part of our business process and functions. These may include private individuals as well as companies, and those who may have dealings with our own employees, suppliers and others we conduct business with. In addition, we may occasionally be required by law to collect and use certain types of information to comply with the requirements of government departments.


However no data is exported or supplied to any third parties for the purpose of advertising or promotional purposes without the consent of the individual.


Security


For information on the way that Warner Street Practice protects personal information sent to external organisations contact:                                   info@warnerstreetpractice.co.uk via email


or in writing to:     Data Protection Officer,  Warner Street Practice, Warner Street, Accrington, BB5 1HN, Lancashire.


Join our Guest Book for our monthly news letter